logo

Attendee Access to Sessions:

  • If you register by 8am EDT, you will get access by 9am EDT.
  • If you register from 8am to 4pm EDT, you will get access by 5pm.
  • If you register after 4pm EDT, you will get access by 9am EDT the next day.

Live Sessions

The VLSI Symposia on Technology and Circuits will feature an exciting program of live events, as summarized below. This includes 2 plenary sessions, 4 panel discussions, 3 workshops, and 25 Executive Sessions. The goal of Executive Sessions in the VLSI Symposia is to foster a discussion about the current state and future of the field. All conference participants are welcome to join these meetings and contribute with insight and questions.

You can download the .ics calendar invite for all the events here, or for individual events by pressing the 🗓️ icon below.

                        Plenary Sessions Moderated Panels     Executive Sessions Workshop Panels     Mentoring for Young Professionals      
                                                         
          Monday 6/15 Tuesday 6/16 Wednesday 6/17 Thursday 6/18
  PDT CET JST                                    
  06:00-
07:00
15:00-
16:00
22:00-
23:00
                PSC1 - Tech SC
E-Pitch
& Q/A

🗓️
PSC2 -Joint SC
E-Pitch
& Q/A

🗓️
PSC3 - Circ SC
E-Pitch
& Q/A

🗓️
      PFF - Forum
E-Pitch
& Q/A

🗓️
             
                                                         
  PDT CET JST                  
  08:00-
09:00
17:00-
18:00
00:00-
01:00
next day
    P1 - Plenary (I)
🗓️
    P4 - SSCS/EDS Sponsored Diversity Panel: Cultivating Engineering Confidence
🗓️
    P2 - Joint Plenary (II)
🗓️
    EG1-Heterogeneous Integration (2)
🗓️
EG2-Robust Computing
🗓️
 
                10 min break         10 min break  
  09:00-
10:00
18:00-
19:00
01:00-
02:00
next day
        EC1-Memory (2)
🗓️
EC2-Analog Building Blocks
🗓️
        EG3-AI/ML
🗓️
EG4-Sensing Interfaces and Building Blocks
🗓️
 
            10 min break     10 min break     10 min break     10 min break  
  10:00-
11:00
19:00-
20:00
02:00-
03:00-
next day
    EA1
Advanced CMOS (1)

🗓️
EA2-Sensor Systems
🗓️
    PWS1-Technology and Circuits for ML Workshop
🗓️
EC3-Adaptive Systems
🗓️
    PWS3-Quantum Computing Workshop
🗓️
EE1-Ultra Low Energy Systems
🗓️
    EG5-Devices & Circuits for Advanced Communications
🗓️
EDS/SSCS YP Event
🗓️
 
            10 min break     10 min break     10 min break     10 min break  
                                                         
  PDT CET JST                  
  17:00-
18:00
02:00-
03:00
next day
09:00-
10:00
next day
    P1 - Plenary (I)
🗓️
    P1-Technology Panel
🗓️
P3-Circuits Panel
🗓️
    P2 - Joint Plenary (II)
🗓️
    EH1-MRAM
🗓️
EH2-High Speed Circuits, Systems, and Devices
🗓️
 
                10 min break         10 min break  
  18:00-
19:00
03:00-
04:00
next day
10:00-
11:00
next day
        ED1-Heterogeneous Integration (1)
🗓️
ED2-Power
🗓️
        EH3-New Devices and Applications
🗓️
EH4-Memory (3)
🗓️
 
            10 min break     10 min break     10 min break     10 min break  
  19:00-
20:00
04:00-
05:00
next day
11:00-
12:00
next day
    EB1-Memory (1)

- rescheduled for 6/16

EB2-Intelligent Computing
🗓️
    ED3-3D Packaging
🗓️
PWS2-Metrology Workshop
🗓️
EB1-Memory (1)
🗓️
ED4-Sensors
🗓️
    EF1-Ferroelectrics
🗓️
EF2-Advances in Clocking and Data Converters
🗓️
    EH5
Advanced CMOS (2)

🗓️
EH6
Si Photonics and DTCO

🗓️
 
            10 min break     10 min break     10 min break     10 min break  
                                                         
          Monday 6/15 Tuesday 6/16 Wednesday 6/17 Thursday 6/18

On Demand Presentations (Available June 14 9:00am PDT – August 31, 11:59pm PDT)

Short Courses (Early access available starting June 8)

Forum (Early access available starting June 8)

Luncheon Talk

Panel

Joint Focus Sessions

Demo Session

Technology Sessions

Circuits Sessions

Workshop

Free Events